Shirt Pocket Discussions  
    Home netTunes launchTunes SuperDuper! Buy Now Support Discussions About Shirt Pocket    

Go Back   Shirt Pocket Discussions > SuperDuper! > General

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-12-2008, 10:22 AM
lazygregg lazygregg is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1
Time Capsule and SuperDuper setup question

I want to use SuperDuper to save my backups to my Time Capsule
but in the save backup "To" field theres no option to save it to the Time Capsule.

Is there something I need to do to the Time Capsule for it to show up in SuperDuper?

Thanks
Gregg
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-12-2008, 11:45 AM
dnanian's Avatar
dnanian dnanian is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Weston, MA
Posts: 14,339
Send a message via AIM to dnanian
See "Backing up over a network" in the User's Guide, and the "Airport Disks" post at the Shirt Pocket blog, Lazy Gregg.
__________________
--Dave Nanian
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Time Capsule ashok77 General 2 11-20-2008 04:20 PM
Using Time Capsule As An External Drive JoBoy General 4 09-30-2008 01:20 PM
SuperDuper network backup to Apple Time Capsule? canton General 8 03-10-2008 10:49 AM
Time Capsule TucsonTom General 2 03-09-2008 02:17 PM
SuperDuper for Time Capsule egordin General 3 03-01-2008 09:40 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:31 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.