Shirt Pocket Discussions  
    Home netTunes launchTunes SuperDuper! Buy Now Support Discussions About Shirt Pocket    

Go Back   Shirt Pocket Discussions > SuperDuper! > General

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-07-2008, 04:57 PM
rtdunham rtdunham is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 2
SD with Time Capsule

will SD and Time Capsule work together? More specifically, instead of using Time Machine, can i make automated, incremental backups using SD to Time Capsule?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-07-2008, 04:58 PM
dnanian's Avatar
dnanian dnanian is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Weston, MA
Posts: 14,809
Send a message via AIM to dnanian
See "Backing up over a network" in the User's Guide, and the "Airport Disks" post at the Shirt Pocket blog...
__________________
--Dave Nanian
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SuperDuper network backup to Apple Time Capsule? canton General 8 03-10-2008 09:49 AM
Time Capsule TucsonTom General 2 03-09-2008 01:17 PM
SuperDuper for Time Capsule egordin General 3 03-01-2008 08:40 AM
SD 2.5, Intego AV X5, and Time Machine. mrfearless47 General 4 02-07-2008 09:30 PM
A different angle on SD & Time Machine integration badlydrawnboy General 10 10-26-2007 08:37 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:00 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.