Shirt Pocket Discussions  
    Home netTunes launchTunes SuperDuper! Buy Now Support Discussions About Shirt Pocket    

Go Back   Shirt Pocket Discussions > SuperDuper! > General

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-20-2007, 12:42 AM
Sukij Sukij is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 2
Can I clone to different machine ?

HI..

Can I clone from Macbook Pro to iMac ? Is it possible ?

Thks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-20-2007, 09:42 AM
dnanian's Avatar
dnanian dnanian is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Weston, MA
Posts: 14,358
Send a message via AIM to dnanian
Are they both Intel Macs?
__________________
--Dave Nanian
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-21-2007, 12:33 AM
Sukij Sukij is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by dnanian View Post
Are they both Intel Macs?

HI..

I got my answer last night.. I try to clone it myself and it work..

Yes.. both are Intel Mac. Thanks anyway..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem getting apps to run on clone volume ChetA General 3 09-06-2005 03:19 PM
Safety Clone or Clone na goodman General 3 08-10-2005 08:14 AM
Upgrading a safety clone to tiger 00afro General 12 07-09-2005 12:53 PM
Applying system update to safety clone na goodman General 3 02-20-2005 04:41 PM
write problems after cloning machine mkrueger General 13 12-31-2004 08:17 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:39 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.