PDA

View Full Version : Smart Update Cloning with Parallels running


fdwlaw
12-20-2010, 05:05 PM
Wanted to know if I can use SD for a smart updates (scheduled) when Parallels is running in virtual machine.

Thanks

dnanian
12-20-2010, 05:05 PM
Do not copy Parallels data while parallels is running, no.

fdwlaw
12-20-2010, 05:49 PM
Do not copy Parallels data while parallels is running, no.

Simple answer is good enough for me.

Thanks