PDA

View Full Version : Replacing G5 HD with Superduper!?


webby
06-20-2009, 06:16 AM
Hi,

I'm about to replace my G5 imacs hard drive. I've got everything backed up to a USB external drive with Superduper.

Can I fit the new drive and then restore everything back onto it? I'm not exactly sure how to do this.

Thanks

dnanian
06-20-2009, 09:17 AM
Drop me a note to the support email address and I'll give you some help, OK?

webby
06-20-2009, 12:51 PM
Drop me a note to the support email address and I'll give you some help, OK?

Great, will do.