PDA

View Full Version : Schedule Problem


joelw135
06-04-2009, 08:33 AM
I have Super Duper set to run at 2:00 AM each morning, but a few days ago it started loading two incidents of the backup at the same time. Then both fail. Can someone tell me why it loads twice and how to fix it?

dnanian
06-04-2009, 08:42 AM
Do you have multiple backups scheduled in the Scheduled Copies window (Window > Scheduled Copies)? Don't click "Schedule..." to check schedules - it creates a NEW one.

joelw135
06-04-2009, 09:12 AM
[QUOTE=dnanian;24988]Do you have multiple backups scheduled in the Scheduled Copies window (Window > Scheduled Copies)? Don't click "Schedule..." to check schedules - it creates a NEW one.[/QUOTEOK]
I will look, but I think there is only one listed.