PDA

View Full Version : Couldn't save document?


legaltocarry
03-06-2008, 08:51 PM
Hi! One one of my computers when I click on the schedule to set a time to do backups I get a message "couldn't save document". Any ideas on how to proceed? Thanks, Tom

dnanian
03-06-2008, 10:27 PM
Make sure that neither the source or destination drives have a slash or colon in their names.

legaltocarry
03-06-2008, 11:12 PM
Hi! Thanks a bunch! That fixed it! I usually think of those things myself...I must just be tired. Again, Thank You! Tom