PDA

View Full Version : Time Capsule


TucsonTom
03-04-2008, 03:05 PM
SuperDuper! does not see Time Capsule. I've tried both wireless and ethernet connections. I have Time Capsule showing on my Macbook Pro desktop and can access it using Finder.

dnanian
03-04-2008, 10:39 PM
Please see "Backing up over a network" in the User's Guide (Help > User's Guide) and the "Airport Disks" post at the Shirt Pocket blog (http://www.shirt-pocket.com/blog).

TucsonTom
03-09-2008, 02:17 PM
Thanks, that did the trick.