PDA

View Full Version : Clone to a 1 terrabyte external drive??


ajs08
01-25-2008, 03:52 PM
I'm getting an error message when I try to clone to an 1 terrabyte external drive. It says that it can't clone because it's larger than 250G. Do I need to create a partition first? Or is there another woraround?

Thanks

dnanian
01-25-2008, 03:56 PM
I don't think it would say that, because we're more than happy to copy to a terabyte drive. Please send your log, with the error, into support and I'll take a look.

ajs08
01-25-2008, 03:59 PM
Should I post it this thread or somwhere else? You said "support" How do I get to it?

Thanks

dnanian
01-25-2008, 05:31 PM
Email -- support -at- shirt-pocket.com.

MMM
11-15-2008, 07:50 PM
SuperDuper works GREAT with our Seagate 1 Terabyte hard drive :D