PDA

View Full Version : "superduper cannot find source volume"


acrafton
07-06-2007, 02:47 PM
I get this msg every time I launch SuperDuper even though the volume is mounted and SD is running from it. . .any ideas?

dnanian
07-06-2007, 02:51 PM
Try selecting the proper volumes, then immediately quitting SD. Restart -- doe that clear it up?

acrafton
07-06-2007, 03:03 PM
No it didn't because it can't see the right volume. . .however, I did fix this by going into the Preferences and unchecking a box that says "remember source and destination volumes" and the quitting and restarting.

dnanian
07-06-2007, 03:06 PM
I don't know what you mean: can't see the right volume? It's not in the pop-ups at all?