PDA

View Full Version : Can I clone to different machine ?


Sukij
02-20-2007, 12:42 AM
HI..

Can I clone from Macbook Pro to iMac ? Is it possible ?

Thks

dnanian
02-20-2007, 09:42 AM
Are they both Intel Macs?

Sukij
02-21-2007, 12:33 AM
Are they both Intel Macs?


HI..

I got my answer last night.. I try to clone it myself and it work..

Yes.. both are Intel Mac. Thanks anyway..