PDA

View Full Version : Copy SuperDuper to laptop?


behaviorman
08-20-2006, 12:33 PM
I just purchased a registered version of SD for my IMac and want to use it on my laptop as well...is there any way to do this without having to purchase SD again?

dnanian
08-20-2006, 12:40 PM
Hey, David -- no need to send this to support, sales and post on the forums! :)

If both machines are yours, used by you, we don't require you to purchase a second license. That said, we certainly appreciate it when people do, since it helps to pay for development, support, these forums, etc. Without registrations, we couldn't be here for you.

Hope that helps.

behaviorman
08-20-2006, 12:42 PM
you are more responsive than most...sorry for barrage. Thanks.