PDA

View Full Version : Scheduled Copies + Copy Now = Broken in 2.6.1?


Dobbler
08-30-2009, 12:59 PM
10.5.8 + SD 2.6.1

I have several scheduled copies. I used to be able to select one, and click "Copy Now" to run the selected backup. Now when I do that, SD always runs the copy that is in the main window. I've restarted SD and the problem persists :(

Anyone else seeing this???

dnanian
08-30-2009, 01:02 PM
Please recreate your schedules as suggested in the update notice and release notes...

Dobbler
08-30-2009, 01:05 PM
Thanks -- I thought I had read the upgrade notice but apparently I haven't been awake long enough this morning :eek: